193 Users on-line !

Latest News

Ocean Art Contest 2016

2016 Ocean Art Underwater Photo Competition Announced; Over $75,000 in Prizes will be Awarded. ...

2016-08-24 | Auth. Underwater Photography Guide
Snorkeling with Orcas

Killer Times with Killer Whales Join us on one of the most exciting of our Big Animal Expedit...

2016-07-26 | Auth. Amos Nachoum
MOALBOAL a paradise for divers

The trip is a bit long but my wife Agnese and me we got used.
And so, after 26 hours flyi...

2016-07-15 | Auth. Davide Barzazzi

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross12534330
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi3703820
Switzerland Flag Raoul Caprez204320
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1923550
Malaysia Flag Angie Ng1783150
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari16912580
France Flag John Paul Connor141183758
CaymanIslands Flag Jim Catlin141170
France Flag Anthony MASSART137370
Taiwan Flag Melody Cool1219526

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross2696354330
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari23826912580
France Flag John Paul Connor148733183758
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini146875550
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1392243710
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz13240716070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1042591380
Spain Flag David Carbó79823530
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri668543060
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci514291000

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1171
Visited placeAnilao867
Viewed photoview3974
Viewed videoview895
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1476
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy232
The younger ph.iggyboy15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma1548



Latest users comments

A Nudi
Guest Diver
thank you fabio strazzi
01/09/2016 05:00:51
A Hairy goby

very nice fabio. great bokeh!!
30/08/2016 20:38:39
A Frog fish

great shot
30/08/2016 13:47:46
A Nudi

very nice
30/08/2016 13:32:21
A Light beams at the Pit Cenote

fantastic!!!!
29/08/2016 20:13:12
A FISH

nice little pike. i don't think i have ever seen t...
29/08/2016 14:19:49
A Blue shark

love this shot alessandro!!
28/08/2016 07:31:32

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
24.905 photos online!
355 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to www.diveflagapp.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.sportissimomilano.comLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://divingo.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.com