289 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross15607300
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo Gustavo611860
Italy Flag Michele Solca561760
Norway Flag David Gutteridge43640
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz40616070
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta3954030
France Flag John Paul Connor380188160
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari35313560
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 26210720
Italy Flag Claudio Ceresi2562060

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5399407300
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari39832213560
France Flag John Paul Connor195898188160
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1832204420
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17065516070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini159661660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1319203420
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1111941520
Spain Flag David Carbo85766610
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi822447710


The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1186
Viewed photoview5382
Viewed videoview1544
Commented itemview
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy297
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2776

Latest users comments

A Squid

perfect shot wow !!!!!
20/03/2018 08:24:54
A Hairy Frogfish

really a great image enrico!!!
17/03/2018 07:46:54
A shark

wow gianluca...!!!
17/03/2018 07:44:30
A Big eye shrimp

16/03/2018 22:39:43
A Hippocampus hippocampus.

very well done, great scene
15/03/2018 18:01:36
A Pike Blenny

nice one
15/03/2018 18:01:06
A Tripterygion delaisi

very well done
15/03/2018 18:00:25

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
36.095 photos online!
450 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now


Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com