36 Users on-line !
UWPC Contest


UWPC is the largest underwater photo challenge in Asia Pacific, hosted by the Diving and...

2015-01-28 | Auth. UWPC
DIVE Magazine UK January 2015


Thanks to our friends of ...

2015-01-10 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net
2014 Ocean Art Underwater Photo Contest

The Underwater Photography Guide has just announced the winners of the 2014 Ocean Art Underwater...

2015-01-08 | Auth. Brent Durand
Help protect the wonderful island of Ban...

The overall purpose of the charity Friends of Lembeh-Pulisan-Bangka e.V. is to maintain and prot...

2015-01-06 | Auth. Markus Roth
INON LF800-N


INON INC. is pleased to announce official release of the fourth version of durable and u...

2014-12-22 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net
Abyss - City of Venice: and we are at 7!


The Natural History Museum has now officially become the charming and cozy choice for th...

2014-12-01 | Auth. Agnese Zane
Maldives


I'm on board: Sachika Safari boat. I want to see "big stuff" and this is t...

2014-11-24 | Auth. Mauro Mainardi
The Weird & Wonderful World of Muck Divi...


The term "tropical" diving generally conjures images of crystal clear, warm water flowin...

2014-11-14 | Auth. Beth Watson

Top photographers of the week
Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini729370
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari7047350
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci689820
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz47915970
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta4632750
France Flag John Paul Connor426166653
Turkey Flag Tamer EREN340290
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2811650
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows2382540
Spain Flag David Carbó225510
Top 10 photographers with most views
Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta945842750
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà889141380
Spain Flag David Carbó71174510
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz6743915970
France Flag John Paul Connor62127166653
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci38166820
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari348877350
Italy Flag Antonio Colacino245943160
Italy Flag Scubashooters Dot Net222762121
Portugal Flag Henrique Nascimento1900343913

Eric Goh (Goh Diving)
A Coconut Octopus


A Ribboned Sweetlips
Scubashooters Dot Net
hey daniel! thanks for accepting my invitation and...
01/02/2015 05:22:08
A Sabre Squirrelfish
Mauro Mainardi
nice nice picture...!
31/01/2015 20:49:28
A Underwater Narcotic Station
Scubashooters Dot Net
very funny!
31/01/2015 17:35:42
A Juvenile Batfish
Scubashooters Dot Net
amazingly beautiful!
31/01/2015 17:33:33
A Fire Dart Goby
Bori Bennett
thank you : d
31/01/2015 11:08:46
A Fire Dart Goby
Mauro Mainardi
nice capture!
31/01/2015 06:19:11
A ID ?
Mauro Mainardi
nice bori. great portrait
30/01/2015 07:50:28
Portfolios
Diving & Resorts
The best underwater photography information, scuba diving photos
14.374 photos online!
222 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Facebook

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/

Link to http://www.inon.jp/

Link to www.uwphotochallenge.com

Link to http://www.sportissimomilano.com

Link to www.reefid.org

Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/

Link to www.easydiveshop.com

Link to www.fotosub-shop.it

Link to www.diveflagapp.com

Link to www.idiving.es

Link to www.scubafoto.it

Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/

Link to http://www.globediver.ch/

Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htm

Link to http://www.divingspecials.com

Link to http://bethwatsonimages.com

Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/