244 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross37626460
Italy Flag Franco Iannello1018340
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri8573370
Portugal Flag Joao Ponces 8518018
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta6843950
France Flag John Paul Connor626187060
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari62613440
Italy Flag Michele Solca528690
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz49516070
Malaysia Flag Angie Ng3843960

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross4760206490
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari37335113440
France Flag John Paul Connor181714187060
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1680564310
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz15968716070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini157779660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1133493370
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1095161520
Spain Flag David Carbó82413570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi741526640

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1064
Viewed photoview5183
Viewed videoview1411
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1843
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy283
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2487



Latest users comments

A Goby
Guest Diver
awesome shot !
20/10/2017 09:02:37
A Ornate ghost pipefish

thank you mauro :)
20/10/2017 06:56:58
A goby fish

love it!!
19/10/2017 16:13:55
A Pectenodoris trilineata

thank you franco!
19/10/2017 10:10:45
A Pectenodoris trilineata

fantastic time. very nice. compliments andreas
18/10/2017 23:09:36
A Great White Shark

thank you mauro.
17/10/2017 09:18:36
A Great White Shark

thank you very much franco
17/10/2017 09:17:44

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
33.527 photos online!
432 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com