214 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Blog

In Scubashooters Blog you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.


Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross4035370
Portugal Flag Joao Ponces 1772555
Indonesia Flag Lynda Theresia141620
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz13216070
France Flag John Paul Connor128182860
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1253650
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari10112700
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri983240
Malaysia Flag Simon Chong80270
Italy Flag Raffaele Livornese601420

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross3333365370
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari25796912700
France Flag John Paul Connor159768182860
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1532333900
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini152995650
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz14339016070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1064881520
Spain Flag David Carbó80991570
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri806333240
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi615275320

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao958
Viewed photoview4204
Viewed videoview1084
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1648
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy260
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma1888



Latest users comments

A Emperor Shrimp

very nice shot,respect.
28/02/2017 06:12:22
A Cernia bruna

great shot
28/02/2017 06:11:06
A Emperor Shrimp

what a fabulous portrait! i'd love to see one of t...
28/02/2017 06:09:32
A Goby

not so bad
27/02/2017 22:48:42
A Squid

thanks tony.
27/02/2017 04:49:35
A Squid
Guest Diver
thanks tony
27/02/2017 04:48:13
A Guinean Parrotish

many thanks, dear mauro! it took some 20 years, bu...
26/02/2017 08:09:03

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
29.087 photos online!
393 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to www.vahineviaggi.itLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.com