27 Users on-line !
Diving in Cabilao


A SMALL ISLAND FOR SMALL CREATURES Today, we visit a really tiny island: Cabilao. Cabilao...

2015-03-31 | Auth. Henry Jager
NA-D810 Housing


Nauticam is pleased to announce the latest release in its acclaimed line of precision craf...

2015-03-31 | Auth. Nauticam
LUMINANCE TECHNIQUE


Profile
It is his passion to capture the kaleidoscopic world of the above and the...

2015-03-20 | Auth. Zulkarnain Ng
Scubashooters.net Magazine Issue n.1


We are pleased to show you the first issue of "Scubashooters.net E-Magazine" ! Here a...

2015-03-05 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net
UWPC Contest


UWPC is the largest underwater photo challenge in Asia Pacific, hosted by the Diving and...

2015-01-28 | Auth. UWPC
DIVE Magazine UK January 2015


Thanks to our friends of ...

2015-01-10 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net
2014 Ocean Art Underwater Photo Contest

The Underwater Photography Guide has just announced the winners of the 2014 Ocean Art Underwater...

2015-01-08 | Auth. Brent Durand
Help protect the wonderful island of Ban...

The overall purpose of the charity Friends of Lembeh-Pulisan-Bangka e.V. is to maintain and prot...

2015-01-06 | Auth. Markus Roth

Top 10 photographers with most views
Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta974562820
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà899791380
Spain Flag David Carbó72620510
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz7099216090
France Flag John Paul Connor66017167253
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci40664970
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari405188680
Italy Flag Antonio Colacino264263850
Italy Flag Scubashooters Dot Net236112131
Portugal Flag Henrique Nascimento2025644813
The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1167
Visited placeCap Roux Var France550
Viewed photoview2669
Viewed videoview260
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch883
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy131
The younger ph.iggyboy14



A Manta Ray
Sean Chinn
thank you mauro.
31/03/2015 13:23:51
A Abbott's moray
Tony Strazzari
merci beaucoup
31/03/2015 12:03:50
A Abbott's moray
John Paul Connor
belle (y)
31/03/2015 09:57:22
A skeleton shrimp
Mauro Mainardi
awesome. well done!
31/03/2015 07:34:45
A Manta Ray
Mauro Mainardi
nice reflection!
31/03/2015 00:05:07
A ?
Mauro Mainardi
very nice!
31/03/2015 00:03:56
A Manta Ray
Sean Chinn
same manta ray scubashooters. it was with us for 2...
30/03/2015 17:38:52

Magazine
Portfolios
Diving & Resorts
Schools & Vendors
The best underwater photography information, scuba diving photos
15.227 photos online!
228 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Facebook

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.sportissimomilano.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.diveflagapp.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://divingo.it/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.com