229 Users on-line !

Latest News

Harnessing the Power of Technology and t...


November was a big month for Deepblu Inc. The company that built the world's first dive ...

2016-11-17 | Auth. INON
INON SD Mount Base for Sony FDR-X3000/UW...

INON INC. is pleased to announce official release of accessory for the 4K action camera, SonyFDR...

2016-11-07 | Auth. INON
INON Acessory for Olympus TG-Tracker

INON INC. is pleased to announce official release of accessory for the Olympus STYLUS TG-Tracker...

2016-10-28 | Auth. INON

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross3057864860
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari25150212680
France Flag John Paul Connor153166181260
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini149264550
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1451653770
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz13810416070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1055041390
Spain Flag David Carbó80393570
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri726573110
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi565444760

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao902
Viewed photoview4105
Viewed videoview997
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1534
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy243
The younger ph.iggyboy15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma1768



Latest users comments

A Dragon Moray

thank you, mauro.
04/12/2016 12:18:53
A Dragon Moray

nice portrait joao!
03/12/2016 19:57:49
A Turtle

lovely turtle, steven: i like the b
02/12/2016 13:02:42
A Clownfish

nice capture jack. lovely image!!
02/12/2016 06:47:03
A Seahorse

great use of light raffaele!!
02/12/2016 06:44:00
A Pianeta rhizostoma

thanks mauro...😉
30/11/2016 21:09:54
A Rincodon tipus

thanks a lot mauro !!
30/11/2016 16:13:28

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
26.636 photos online!
367 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to www.vahineviaggi.itLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.com