242 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross12536160
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri9743300
Portugal Flag Joao Ponces 6556928
France Flag John Paul Connor570186260
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari45113190
Italy Flag Michele Solca447610
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz36016070
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta3503920
HongKong Flag Francis Lau3103570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi2696040

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross4288116160
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari33429613190
France Flag John Paul Connor175515186260
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1635004180
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini157096660
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz15516116070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1087221520
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1059263300
Spain Flag David Carbó82057570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi701786160

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1029
Viewed photoview5009
Viewed videoview1318
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1797
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy276
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2348



Latest users comments

A Sea Fans
Guest Diver
thank you mauro
17/08/2017 03:33:10
A rough head blenny

too cute pat!!great capture
12/08/2017 11:22:04
A Sea Fans

nice angie!!
12/08/2017 11:20:00
A Apogon

cool!!
10/08/2017 22:27:09
A Flabellina lineata

thanks, raffaele.
10/08/2017 08:41:20
A Roughhead blenny

cool shot!! love the dof!!
09/08/2017 23:15:51
A Nudi branch

nice one!!
09/08/2017 23:15:13

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
32.052 photos online!
428 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com