337 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.


Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari349512820
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross25125680
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2703240
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2173760
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz21316070
Portugal Flag Joao Ponces 2083897
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1985860
HongKong Flag Francis Lau1692890
Philippines Flag Lida Hernandez Alcazar1675220
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi1675500

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross3630845680
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari27847312820
France Flag John Paul Connor165849184060
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1572364010
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini155321660
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz14794916070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1073801520
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri906303240
Spain Flag David Carbó81430570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi650135620

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao986
Viewed photoview4318
Viewed videoview1165
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1691
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy265
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2026



Latest users comments

A Jetty

thanks tony :)
24/04/2017 14:06:06
A Jetty

love the lighting and the structures! great pictur...
23/04/2017 10:48:09
A Coral

thanks mauro! i love this picture very much :)
22/04/2017 14:57:10
A Coral

wow francis, fantastic image and colors!!!
22/04/2017 08:09:15
A Nudi & light

many thanks stella!!
22/04/2017 08:08:16
A Nudi & light

nice one, mauro!
21/04/2017 10:42:41
A split shot

beautiful isa!
21/04/2017 10:42:14

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
29.959 photos online!
406 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to www.vahineviaggi.itLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to www.carbonarm.com