222 Users on-line !

Latest News

5th Annual SoCal Shootout Results

Culver City, California - We are excited to announce the winners of the 5th Annual SoCal...

2015-10-07 | Auth. Blue Water Photo Store
Saving seahorses

iSeahorse: Saving seahorses through citizen science
Have you ever spotted a seahorse ...

2015-09-24 | Auth. Jasmine Wei
Technical Diving Part 3

In this third part things are getting more serious. This is where the actual courses start...

2015-09-17 | Auth. Job Kuperus

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross46932020
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini4300520
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari307110810
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri11802930
France Flag John Paul Connor900174358
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz66016070
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta4463110
Malaysia Flag Joe Choong413440
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi3823200
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows3643930

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1080443110
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà943241380
France Flag John Paul Connor86861174358
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz8639716070
Spain Flag David Carbó75063520
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari7177410810
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci442021000
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini40640520
Italy Flag Antonio Colacino324893850
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross322042030


The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1167
Visited placeAnilao675
Viewed photoview3102
Viewed videoview517
Commented itemview
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy170
The younger ph.iggyboy14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma712

Latest users comments

A Dancing Nudie
Mauro Mainardi
very nice haryanto!!
08/10/2015 23:02:17
A Wakatobi reef scene
Steven Miller
thanks! i do think it's interesting that the fish ...
08/10/2015 22:34:36
A Whale shark
Steven Miller
nice capture- cool finish! good luck on the trip!
08/10/2015 19:02:40
A Whale shark
Scubashooters Dot Net
welcome to scubashooters.net david! i like this sh...
08/10/2015 18:59:10
A Wakatobi reef scene
Scubashooters Dot Net
i like it a lot!
08/10/2015 18:57:27
A nudi
Scubashooters Dot Net
great shot marco!
08/10/2015 18:56:42
A Whale shark
David Haas
great experience i'll be repeating end of this mon...
08/10/2015 18:51:05

Join Scubashooters Contest !
The best underwater photography information, scuba diving photos
19.081 photos online!
271 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now


Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography


Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.diveflagapp.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.sportissimomilano.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://divingo.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.com