238 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt23561381
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5686960
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri4333420
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo Gustavo408760
Malaysia Flag Angie Ng3084080
Italy Flag Michele Solca237730
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2023990
France Flag John Paul Connor198187860
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 18510118
Italy Flag Davide Lombroso175570

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5118916960
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari39001313530
France Flag John Paul Connor189381187860
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1763714360
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz16534916070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini158967660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1290603420
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1105261520
Spain Flag David Carbo85307610
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi787887130

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1130
Viewed photoview5303
Viewed videoview1489
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1911
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy288
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2647



Latest users comments

A Human

thanks, marino. it's a lovely area to dive
16/01/2018 12:42:55
A NUDIBRANCH

thx.i love too bg...i used a special slate with fo...
16/01/2018 11:19:01
A horned sea pen shrimp

great shot!
16/01/2018 10:35:58
A Squid

welcome to scubashooters.net dags... great shot?...
16/01/2018 10:35:25
A Human

stunning rune!!! i absolutely love the composition...
16/01/2018 10:33:37
A Psychedelic frogfish

that’s a cool shot ipah!
16/01/2018 10:32:18
A Whip Goby

that’s so lovely nancy!
16/01/2018 10:30:40

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
35.184 photos online!
447 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com