217 Users on-line !

Latest News

INON Carbon Telescopic Arm SS

INON INC. is pleased to announce official release of Carbon Telescopic Arm SS which consists of ...

2016-09-14 | Auth. INON
INON Z Adapter MV 1/4-20UNC

INON INC. is pleased to announce official release of Z Adapter MV 1/4-20UNC to attach the ball j...

2016-09-13 | Auth. INON
Vamos a Cuba!

On my Big Animals trips, it's the locals who make the difference in our journey. Observing Cuban...

2016-09-06 | Auth. Amos Nachoum

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross18744640
Malaysia Flag Rudy Matt522240
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari44612660
France Flag John Paul Connor276184658
Mexico Flag Hilario Itriago262230
Malaysia Flag Simon Chong258160
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2563590
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2393070
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1995380
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19316070

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross2935494640
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari24714412660
France Flag John Paul Connor153776184658
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini148309550
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1423843750
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz13545616070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1050261390
Spain Flag David Carbó80162530
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri697943070
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi542184430


The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1171
Visited placeAnilao903
Viewed photoview4055
Viewed videoview960
Commented itemview
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy242
The younger ph.iggyboy15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma1671

Latest users comments

A Gorgonia

nice. great composition!
27/10/2016 22:47:02
A Chromodoris

awesome !!
27/10/2016 22:45:47
A Blue Starfish
Guest Diver
thank you mauro!!!
27/10/2016 22:45:39
A Turtle

beautiful over/under eric!!
27/10/2016 07:38:38
A Nudi, diver and softcoral

many thanks susannah!!
27/10/2016 07:37:37
A Blue Starfish

awesome image. love thepose and the lighting!
27/10/2016 07:36:04
A Emperor Shrimp

great shot lida. incredible neat!!
27/10/2016 07:34:43

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
26.034 photos online!
362 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now


Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography


Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to www.idiving.esLink to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://divingo.it/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to www.vahineviaggi.itLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/