Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova5693340
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo5056420
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari42514130
Chile Flag Mau Riquelme4103111
PuertoRico Flag Magali Marquez 3602210
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)272197070
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross2479300
Italy Flag Claudio Ceresi1602990
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1598790
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi1557890

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari49325114130
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)253505197070
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2214404900
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2090473800
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz20368416070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini175345570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1170601620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1033678790
Spain Flag David Carbo90772690
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt898282363

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1464
Visited placeAnilao1573
Viewed photoview5456
Viewed videoview2424
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2598
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy401
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP16
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4909



Latest users comments

A méduse poumon

merci tony
20/01/2021 18:07:20
A méduse poumon

wow jp fantastic shot! love the backlighting!
18/01/2021 22:47:49
A Barrel jellyfish

congratulations with the photo of the day. it is m...
13/01/2021 13:21:18
A fish in the jelly

i remember this black water in anilao . i didn't t...
08/01/2021 22:35:32
A grouper

nice shot with good light.
07/01/2021 12:39:36
A Puffer Fish

thanks a lot rune
17/12/2020 02:44:07
A Yellow Longlure frogfish

thanks!!!❤
16/12/2020 19:42:15

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
46,380 photos online!
570 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/