204 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross9669210
France Flag Ludovic DAVID3713330
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo3353890
Italy Flag IVAN RULLO332990
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)255195266
Italy Flag Silva Viola252670
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows2177930
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari20713990
Switzerland Flag Zumbrunnen Thomas 1572980
Japan Flag Noriyuki Otani1562690

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross7117949210
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari46822213990
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)234842195266
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2118524710
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2004033770
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19352816070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini172640570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1151471620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows903187930
Spain Flag David Carbo88921630

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1420
Visited placeAnilao1429
Viewed photoview6073
Viewed videoview2118
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2377
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy354
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4220



Latest users comments

A Méduse Poumon

beautiful!
17/01/2020 00:15:38
A Costasiella kuroshimae

congratulations andrea pescarolo
15/01/2020 09:43:17
A Cenotes

great composition and perfect lighting.
14/01/2020 08:27:41
A Blue-ringed octopus

cutie
18/12/2019 11:44:14
A Sepioteuthis lessoniana

nice composition, isolation and use of light,
18/12/2019 11:43:50
A School

congratulations eric! pic of the day at scubashoot...
17/12/2019 08:30:38
A Hawkfish

congratulations with this photo selected as the ph...
12/12/2019 13:35:29

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
43,171 photos online!
502 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/