194 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross2269250
Italy Flag IVAN RULLO2061000
Netherlands Flag Arie Vreugdenhil195220
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1794100
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1252490
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)101195466
Italy Flag Silva Viola96680
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari8914000
France Flag Ludovic DAVID653410
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz6416070

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross7158289250
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari47012914000
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)236166195466
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2121744710
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2008503770
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19421116070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini172917570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1153401620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows909828030
Spain Flag David Carbo89006630

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1420
Visited placeAnilao1437
Viewed photoview6095
Viewed videoview2139
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2394
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy385
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4308



Latest users comments

A Hermit Crab

thanks antonio venturelli
11/02/2020 16:39:18
A Hermit Crab

the focus is impressive. very beautiful.
11/02/2020 09:16:50
A Yellow snappers

lovely and inspiring photo
06/02/2020 15:11:47
A Bonnie's Arch

beautiful photo, susannah
06/02/2020 15:10:27
A Hairy frogfish

congratulatiosns, you are the pic of the day!!
31/01/2020 00:01:05
A American Crocodile

thank you!
30/01/2020 03:41:25
A Pygmy Seahorse

many congrats. you made the pic of the day!!
29/01/2020 23:35:54

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
43,373 photos online!
504 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/