182 Users on-line !

Latest News

INON X-2 for EOS70D


INON INC. has offered time-proven X-2 housings and is pleased to announce official relea...

2015-05-11 | Auth. INON
Technical Diving Part 1


A form of diving that fires most people's imagination. "Deep, dark and decompression" ar...

2015-04-30 | Auth. Job Kuperus
Frozen Dream - Diving Under Ice


AN UNBELIEVABLE EXPERIENCE !! Something that frightens many but in the same time attr...

2015-04-23 | Auth. Ivana Orlovic
Scubashooters.net Magazine Issue n.2


The second issue is on-line !! Dear Scubashooters, It's only two years that the scub...

2015-04-14 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net
Diving in Cabilao


A SMALL ISLAND FOR SMALL CREATURES Today, we visit a really tiny island: Cabilao. Cabilao...

2015-03-31 | Auth. Henry Jager
NA-D810 Housing


Nauticam is pleased to announce the latest release in its acclaimed line of precision craf...

2015-03-31 | Auth. Nauticam
LUMINANCE TECHNIQUE


Profile
It is his passion to capture the kaleidoscopic world of the above and the...

2015-03-20 | Auth. Zulkarnain Ng
Scubashooters.net Magazine Issue n.1


We are pleased to show you the first issue of "Scubashooters.net E-Magazine" ! Here a...

2015-03-05 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini808470
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz77416070
France Flag John Paul Connor710169855
Switzerland Flag Aqua Pixler517482
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari4799220
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri3912470
Malaysia Flag Hon Ping294871
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi2922530
Turkey Flag Kadir Suat AKCA2431780
Switzerland Flag Stella Del Curto22960

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1005192870
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà911851380
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz7650016070
Spain Flag David Carbó73396510
France Flag John Paul Connor73228169855
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari463959220
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci420691000
Italy Flag Antonio Colacino284893850
Italy Flag Scubashooters Dot Net251222131
Portugal Flag Henrique Nascimento2268047913

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1167
Visited placeCap Roux Var France550
Viewed photoview2763
Viewed videoview326
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch986
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy148
The younger ph.iggyboy14
Viewed Portfoliohenrique.nascimento155



Latest users comments

A Snowflake moray eel
Stella Del Curto
love the point of view, very nice!
30/05/2015 10:09:09
A Speleothems in Caracol cave, Mexico
Stella Del Curto
thank you walter, tony and fabio!
30/05/2015 10:08:15
A manta
Fabio Strazzi
i am agree with you tony, a little cropped an this...
30/05/2015 08:21:28
A Frogfish
Mauro Mainardi
nice!
30/05/2015 07:38:43
A Anemone shrimp
Fabio Strazzi
omg, it's one of mine !!!!!!
30/05/2015 07:23:30
A Anemone shrimp
Fabio Strazzi
great shot
30/05/2015 07:23:10
A Seahorse
Fabio Strazzi
yes, great detail
30/05/2015 07:16:26

Magazine

Portfolios

Diving & Resorts

Manufacturers

Schools

The best underwater photography information, scuba diving photos
16.442 photos online!
243 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.sportissimomilano.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.diveflagapp.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://divingo.it/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.com