255 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.


Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross3947335870
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari30696512990
France Flag John Paul Connor168777184760
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1587254050
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini155758660
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz15012816070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1076601520
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri941913240
Spain Flag David Carbó81553570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi664145830

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1009
Viewed photoview4365
Viewed videoview1204
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1726
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy269
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2082



Latest users comments

A Seafan under the jetty

thanks mauro :)
22/05/2017 15:24:01
A Donut Nudi

nice and clear. i like this one
22/05/2017 12:20:18
A Donut Nudi

nice shot! white background ... certain to get pic...
22/05/2017 12:07:39
A Seafan under the jetty

love it francis!!
22/05/2017 07:55:25
A Sea Hare

congrats abdul for having your awesome sea hare im...
21/05/2017 16:36:26
A Nudibranch

congrats fandy for having your beautiful image sel...
20/05/2017 06:42:54
A Green turtle,Tartaruga verde

beautiful pose and great light gianluca!!
20/05/2017 06:15:56

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
30.549 photos online!
413 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to www.vahineviaggi.itLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com