225 Users on-line !

Latest News

INON X-2 Lanyard Plate

INON INC. is pleased to announce official release of an optional accessory forX-2 for EOS6D e X-...

2016-06-01 | Auth. INON
Cayos Cochinos Honduras

We can't say HONDURAS is unknown to scuba divers. Roatan is known and so is Utila, both of them ...

2016-05-27 | Auth. Rico Besserdich
Technical Diving Part 6


This is the sixth part of our special articles about Thecnical Diving. Read also [Part 1...

2016-05-05 | Auth. Richard Anspach

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross2282243990
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari22139212410
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini145004550
France Flag John Paul Connor141809182558
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1339903510
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz12804116070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1032481380
Spain Flag David Carbó79339530
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri613423050
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci507041000

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1171
Visited placeAnilao847
Viewed photoview3815
Viewed videoview830
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1401
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy219
The younger ph.bigmac0
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma1376



Latest users comments

A Sea Hare

thanks rune...
26/06/2016 09:00:06
A Blennius niger

thank you guest diver
25/06/2016 18:58:43
A Blennius niger
Guest Diver
excelente foto!!...felicitaciones...
25/06/2016 13:21:41
A Flamingo tongue snail

26/06/2016 pic of the day! thank you tony and scub...
25/06/2016 11:54:56
A Oceanic Whitetip Shark

thanks tony,. i looked at it again, it's pretty mi...
24/06/2016 18:50:08
A Triptérygion à bec rouge

thank you rune
24/06/2016 14:12:11
A Goby

nice composition and tones. i like the feeling. i ...
24/06/2016 12:16:54

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
23.964 photos online!
324 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.diveflagapp.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.sportissimomilano.comLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://divingo.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/