187 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6538980
France Flag Ludovic DAVID4762890
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova2912200
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)226194065
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo2193160
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows2057620
Italy Flag IVAN RULLO204990
Spain Flag Alberto Albo1871450
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari18313960
Norway Flag Rune Edvin Haldorsen1486614

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6914248980
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari45841013960
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)227777194065
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2094364650
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1931303730
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz18906216070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini171393570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1142181620
Spain Flag David Carbo87556610
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows857257620

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1407
Visited placeAnilao1394
Viewed photoview5976
Viewed videoview2039
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2277
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy350
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3955



Latest users comments

A Nudibranch

thank my friend!
11/09/2019 02:30:51
A Nudibranch

supershot !!!!!!
09/09/2019 17:39:46
A Soft Coral

thank you so much rune
06/09/2019 00:26:24
A Soft Coral

nice feeling
03/09/2019 12:25:36
A Nudibranch eating eggs

well made photo with a nice diagonal composition
03/09/2019 12:23:55
A Pygmy  Seahorse

cute little thing
03/09/2019 12:20:21
A Magdalena

wonderful shot jp
28/08/2019 18:31:51

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
42,170 photos online!
497 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/