234 Users on-line !

Latest News

Cave Diving. Can It Be Safe And Fun? Par...

This is the second part of our special articles about cave Diving. Read also [Part 1] I can s...

2016-04-19 | Auth. Christian Llewellyn
The island of Marettimo

The island of Marettimo is part of the Egadi archipelago, located at the western end of Sicily...

2016-04-11 | Auth. Fabio Tedone
INON Color Filter Set

INON INC. is pleased to announce official release of Color Filter Set for HERO 3/3+/4 color corr...

2016-03-29 | Auth. INON

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross14723720
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari65511800
France Flag John Paul Connor433181458
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini331520
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz29316070
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1624740
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1613280
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi1363730
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1283040
Philippines Flag Lida Hernandez Alcazar1174340

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross1812913720
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari17162011800
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini135686520
France Flag John Paul Connor134002181458
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1302633420
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz12236016070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1021761380
Spain Flag David Carbó78783530
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri555713040
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci499191000

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1169
Visited placeAnilao833
Viewed photoview3583
Viewed videoview762
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1351
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy214
The younger ph.iggyboy15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma1233



Latest users comments

A Hippocampus
Aqua Pixler
so cute and a really nice shot
03/05/2016 06:05:37
A Snails
Aqua Pixler
amazing....!!
03/05/2016 06:04:53
A Kelp forest
Steven Miller
nice perspective
02/05/2016 21:40:30
A Diver and Sponges
Steven Miller
thanks rune! the sea was so flat that day i was m...
02/05/2016 21:22:19
A Amphipod & Solitary Gorgonian hydroid
Adeline Wee
thank you tony! :)
01/05/2016 03:42:50
A Flatworm
Tony Strazzari
nice shot. i like the lighting. in-camera flash? w...
30/04/2016 07:17:30
A Pipehorse
Tony Strazzari
nice find!
30/04/2016 07:14:30

Join Scubashooters Contest !
The best underwater photography information, scuba diving photos
23.103 photos online!
315 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.diveflagapp.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.sportissimomilano.comLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://divingo.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/