198 Users on-line !

Latest News

Last Call : Ocean Art Contest 2015

Only 1 week from the Ocean Art contest deadline!! Over $75,000 in prizes 15 Categories (in...

2015-11-19 | Auth. Underwater Photography Guide
Technical Diving Part 4

This is the fourth part of our special articles about Thecnical Diving. Read also [Part ...

2015-11-05 | Auth. Job Kuperus
Cave Diving. Can It Be Safe And Fun? Par...

Dispelling misconceptions revolving cave diving not being a viable and safe dive choice for the ...

2015-10-30 | Auth. Christian Llewellyn

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross83262740
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini4385520
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari306011190
France Flag John Paul Connor1856175658
UnitedKingdom Flag Stuart Pearce10032120
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz84916070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri6682980
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta5133140
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows4754220
Switzerland Flag Aqua Pixler463682

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1120633280
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari10282411190
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà961161380
France Flag John Paul Connor95946175658
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz9293416070
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross868012750
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini86262520
Spain Flag David Carbó76062520
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci456131000
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri374832980


The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1167
Visited placeAnilao727
Viewed photoview3174
Viewed videoview576
Commented itemview
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy190
The younger ph.iggyboy14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma828

Featured Underwater Photographer

Marty Engels Dunmore
A Banggai Cardinal's

Latest users comments

A Parazoanthus
Beth Watson
nice composition and abstract!
28/11/2015 22:08:30
A Mediterranea sea landscape
Beth Watson
awesome lighting isa...:)
28/11/2015 22:07:08
A squarespot anthias - male
Beth Watson
great colors...:)
28/11/2015 22:06:16
A Jackfish
Fabio Strazzi
great shot
28/11/2015 15:22:15
A turtles
Ebrahim Hamdy
thank u
28/11/2015 14:29:03
A model
Isabella Maffei
i really like it
28/11/2015 10:31:23
Isabella Maffei
great focus
28/11/2015 10:30:22

Join Scubashooters Contest !
The best underwater photography information, scuba diving photos
20.482 photos online!
280 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now


Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography


Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.diveflagapp.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.sportissimomilano.comLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://divingo.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.com