248 Users on-line !

Latest News

Light in Underwater Photography


Of course there is no substitute for adequate working knowledge of the camera system, an...

2016-02-05 | Auth. Beth Watson
Diving in Isla del Coco Costarica


April 2015: Finally, after months of waiting, the time has come to make the TOP journey ...

2016-01-27 | Auth. Raffaele Livornese
Tioman Island Diving


Popular Dive Sites around Tioman Island Tiger Reef
As far as I'm concerned, this...

2016-01-15 | Auth. Isabella Lee

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari231011540
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini1043520
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross8963140
France Flag John Paul Connor834177558
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta6113230
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz60916070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri5203000
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows4784500
Malaysia Flag Angie Ng3662670
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi3443660

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari14496411540
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross1303113140
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1206413370
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini110848520
France Flag John Paul Connor108397177558
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz10244116070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà985181380
Spain Flag David Carbó77174520
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci472921000
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri446463000

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1167
Visited placeAnilao772
Viewed photoview3267
Viewed videoview641
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1262
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy203
The younger ph.iggyboy15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma967



Latest users comments

A clown fish
Teddy A Setiawan
thanks fabio :)
06/02/2016 01:24:10
A Pink-eye Goby
Hani Bader
amazing shot
05/02/2016 23:50:41
A coral reef
Hani Bader
thank you dear
05/02/2016 23:48:29
A coral reef
Rune Edvin Haldorsen
nice feeling. i like the well controlled use of yo...
05/02/2016 14:29:52
A Big Eye Travely
Rune Edvin Haldorsen
beautiful, stefan
05/02/2016 12:35:49
A Scorpionfish
Fabio Strazzi
wow !!!!
05/02/2016 08:05:21
A Flabelina
Fabio Strazzi
nice capture
05/02/2016 08:05:04

Join Scubashooters Contest !
The best underwater photography information, scuba diving photos
21.824 photos online!
301 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.diveflagapp.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.sportissimomilano.comLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://divingo.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.com