199 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag IVAN RULLO5451610
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari314013880
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross22148590
Italy Flag Barboni Silvano 1819790
France Flag Ludovic DAVID9561830
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova5541760
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri5403630
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)272191165
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2524170
Italy Flag Marino Palla1762101

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6503638590
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari43821113880
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)214921191165
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2048314630
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz18263516070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1709263630
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini168557570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1130711620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi938848340
Spain Flag David Carbo86924610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1314
Visited placeAnilao1339
Viewed photoview5779
Viewed videoview1890
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2194
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy342
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3554



Latest users comments

A Basket star shrimp
Guest Diver
tvmuse
01/03/2019 17:07:06
A Grey Nurse Shark

it`s not nurse shark. it`s reggietooth shark
15/02/2019 21:08:23
A Lionfish, Rotfeuerfisch

nice image, kurt and congratulations with selectio...
12/02/2019 09:48:16
A Galápagos Sea Lion

congratulations galante for having your image sele...
10/02/2019 04:48:18
A Oceanic Blacktip

congratulations gemma for having your awesome shar...
08/02/2019 02:21:11
A Barca a Vela di Prua

congratulations francesco for having your image se...
06/02/2019 15:36:25
A Ribboned sweetlips

congratulations jankadive for having your image se...
05/02/2019 17:37:03

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
40,361 photos online!
487 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/