114 Users on-line !

Latest News

Frozen Dream - Diving Under Ice


AN UNBELIEVABLE EXPERIENCE !! Something that frightens many but in the same time attr...

2015-04-23 | Auth. Ivana Orlovic
Scubashooters.net Magazine Issue n.2


The second issue is on-line !! Dear Scubashooters, It's only two years that the scub...

2015-04-14 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net
Diving in Cabilao


A SMALL ISLAND FOR SMALL CREATURES Today, we visit a really tiny island: Cabilao. Cabilao...

2015-03-31 | Auth. Henry Jager
NA-D810 Housing


Nauticam is pleased to announce the latest release in its acclaimed line of precision craf...

2015-03-31 | Auth. Nauticam
LUMINANCE TECHNIQUE


Profile
It is his passion to capture the kaleidoscopic world of the above and the...

2015-03-20 | Auth. Zulkarnain Ng
Scubashooters.net Magazine Issue n.1


We are pleased to show you the first issue of "Scubashooters.net E-Magazine" ! Here a...

2015-03-05 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net
UWPC Contest


UWPC is the largest underwater photo challenge in Asia Pacific, hosted by the Diving and...

2015-01-28 | Auth. UWPC
DIVE Magazine UK January 2015


Thanks to our friends of ...

2015-01-10 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta987992840
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà905481380
Spain Flag David Carbó72987510
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz7289116090
France Flag John Paul Connor68511168555
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari426258960
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci410821000
Italy Flag Antonio Colacino272653850
Italy Flag Scubashooters Dot Net242112131
Portugal Flag Henrique Nascimento2123346413

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1167
Visited placeCap Roux Var France550
Viewed photoview2712
Viewed videoview287
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch934
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy137
The younger ph.iggyboy14
Viewed Portfoliohenrique.nascimento104



Latest users comments

A Nudibranch
Mauro Mainardi
thanks aqua pixler for your kind comment. i'm glad...
25/04/2015 10:42:16
A Nudibranch
Aqua Pixler
another great pic
25/04/2015 09:40:39
A triglia e labride pulitore
Aqua Pixler
he don't look dirty ;)
25/04/2015 09:40:04
A Boxfish
Aqua Pixler
cute
25/04/2015 09:38:50
A Anthias male
Aqua Pixler
again crystal clear . love it
25/04/2015 09:36:47
A Triglia tropicale
Aqua Pixler
nice catch
25/04/2015 09:35:20
A Clownfish
Aqua Pixler
thats a 5...wow. cristal clear
25/04/2015 09:33:33

Magazine

Portfolios

Diving & Resorts

Manufacturers

Schools

The best underwater photography information, scuba diving photos
15.691 photos online!
235 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.sportissimomilano.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.diveflagapp.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://divingo.it/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.com