228 Users on-line !

Latest News

MOALBOAL a paradise for divers

The trip is a bit long but my wife Agnese and me we got used.
And so, after 26 hours flyi...

2016-07-15 | Auth. Davide Barzazzi
DHARAVANDHOO The manta rays island

Dharavandhoo is a small Maldivian fishermen's island, located in the Baa Atoll, about 120 kilome...

2016-07-06 | Auth. Alberto Gallucci
INON X-2 Lanyard Plate

INON INC. is pleased to announce official release of an optional accessory forX-2 for EOS6D e X-...

2016-06-01 | Auth. INON

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross60074110
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari358612510
France Flag John Paul Connor835183558
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta6973460
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz55816070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri4783050
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows4165110
Italy Flag Fabio Strazzi3763874
HongKong Flag Francis Lau3661890
SouthAfrica Flag Wesley Oosthuizen3251340

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross2447434110
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari23056912510
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini146170550
France Flag John Paul Connor145431183558
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1368513600
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz13034016070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1038011380
Spain Flag David Carbó79588530
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri639083050
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci510491000

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1171
Visited placeAnilao853
Viewed photoview3914
Viewed videoview860
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1427
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy226
The younger ph.iggyboy15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma1458



Latest users comments

A Hopkins rose

wow is right, what a great nudi ..
22/07/2016 17:37:10
A school of fish

great capture
22/07/2016 14:59:44
A cuttle fish

nice
22/07/2016 14:58:36
A Hypeselodoris

stunning
22/07/2016 14:57:40
A Graceful anemone shrimp

very nice capture
22/07/2016 14:56:44
A Hopkins rose

wow
22/07/2016 14:55:19
A Balloonfish (Diodon holocanthus)

very nice
22/07/2016 14:53:55

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
24.331 photos online!
337 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to www.diveflagapp.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.sportissimomilano.comLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://divingo.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/