217 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Blog

In Scubashooters Blog you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.


Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross19865350
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri9173210
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta7853650
Portugal Flag Joao Ponces 7702435
Italy Flag Ciro Luciano574160
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini558550
France Flag John Paul Connor295182760
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows2925710
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari28012680
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi2535170

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross3322485350
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari25702012680
France Flag John Paul Connor159522182760
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini152979550
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1527253900
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz14308616070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1064291520
Spain Flag David Carbó80969570
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri801533210
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi613225290

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao959
Viewed photoview4198
Viewed videoview1082
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1640
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy259
The younger ph.iggyboy16
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma1884



Latest users comments

A Porcelain crab

wow martin! especially impressive since it's unpro...
23/02/2017 21:10:50
A Margherite di mare

i really like the color and texture in this image,...
23/02/2017 21:09:50
A Anfora vinaria romana - Dressel 1B

wonderful! i love underwater archaeology!
23/02/2017 21:08:52
A Džinovska Murina /  Giant moray.

ooo great shot jovan! very moody.
23/02/2017 21:06:29
A Cadlinella ornatissima

really nice i wayan edalata!
23/02/2017 21:02:21
A Džinovska Murina /  Giant moray.

great portrait and great light my friend!!!
23/02/2017 08:29:15
A Yellowmargin triggerfish

you are welcome! i did the same mistake before, lo...
22/02/2017 06:09:37

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
28.902 photos online!
393 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to www.vahineviaggi.itLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.com