467 Users on-line !

Latest News

Technical Diving Part 6


This is the sixth part of our special articles about Thecnical Diving. Read also [Part 1...

2016-05-05 | Auth. Richard Anspach
Cave Diving. Can It Be Safe And Fun? Par...

This is the second part of our special articles about cave Diving. Read also [Part 1] I can s...

2016-04-19 | Auth. Christian Llewellyn
The island of Marettimo

The island of Marettimo is part of the Egadi archipelago, located at the western end of Sicily...

2016-04-11 | Auth. Fabio Tedone

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross23773850
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari226211930
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini1611530
France Flag John Paul Connor1062181858
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri7763050
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz71216070
Egypt Flag Pierpaolo Peluso554360
Portugal Flag Henrique Nascimento35254313
SouthAfrica Flag Wesley Oosthuizen321730
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows3194850

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross1947673850
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari18494411930
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini141235530
France Flag John Paul Connor137707181858
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1316303420
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz12511616070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1026541380
Spain Flag David Carbó79091530
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri578823050
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci502811000

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1171
Visited placeAnilao844
Viewed photoview3665
Viewed videoview780
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1375
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy216
The younger ph.iggyboy15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma1289



Latest users comments

A Cratena
Vito Giannecchini
thanks so much steven!
26/05/2016 23:59:12
A Lemon Goby with Skeleton Shrimp
Rune Edvin Haldorsen
superb.
26/05/2016 07:11:33
A Blue ring octopus
Tony Strazzari
nice one fabio!
26/05/2016 02:55:31
A Yellow-Fin Flasher Wrasse
Fabio Strazzi
very nice
25/05/2016 21:13:13
A Strawberry Anemone
Steven Miller
love this!
25/05/2016 20:51:57
A Cratena
Steven Miller
beautiful image vito!
25/05/2016 20:51:07
A Nudibranch
Guest Diver
brigida troiano
24/05/2016 21:32:23

Join Scubashooters Contest !
The best underwater photography information, scuba diving photos
23.425 photos online!
320 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.diveflagapp.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.sportissimomilano.comLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://divingo.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/