243 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross1969080
France Flag Ludovic DAVID1673150
Switzerland Flag Raoul Caprez133760
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari11913970
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz11816070
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1142310
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)101194965
Italy Flag Silva Viola78660
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi768240
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows727760

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross7004549080
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari46292513970
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)231409194965
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2107334710
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1960163770
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19124616070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini171999570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1146061620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows881817760
Spain Flag David Carbo88023620

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1414
Visited placeAnilao1420
Viewed photoview6017
Viewed videoview2073
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2328
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy353
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP14
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4063



Latest users comments


thank you rune!
14/11/2019 08:14:19
A Hammerhead

great shot ! good start ! congratulations!
06/11/2019 23:03:14
A Pygmy Seahorse

well captured
04/11/2019 13:02:45

nice composition and depth
04/11/2019 13:02:05
A Balboa Shipwreck

really cool, susannah
04/11/2019 12:59:55
A Pygmy Seahorse

muchas gracias cristina
03/11/2019 19:40:45
A Pygmy Seahorse

enhorabuena aldo!! 👏🏻👏?...
03/11/2019 16:07:41

Latest Forum Discussion

买巴腊特...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:42:43
买斯威本...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:41:40
买拉筹伯...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:39:31
买格里菲...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:37:21
买莫纳什...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:36:15
买墨尔本...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:35:11
买墨尔本...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:34:07
买西悉尼...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:33:02
买卧龙岗...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:32:05
买新西兰...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:30:53
买新南威...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:29:50
买纽卡斯...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:28:59
买麦考瑞...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:27:59
买悉尼科...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:27:01
买悉尼大...lovepeople01
2019-11-14 15:25:56

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
42,723 photos online!
500 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/