40 Users on-line !
Scubashooters.net Magazine Issue n.1


We are pleasure to show you the first issue of "Scubashooters.net E-Magazine" ! Here ...

2015-03-05 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net
UWPC Contest


UWPC is the largest underwater photo challenge in Asia Pacific, hosted by the Diving and...

2015-01-28 | Auth. UWPC
DIVE Magazine UK January 2015


Thanks to our friends of ...

2015-01-10 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net
2014 Ocean Art Underwater Photo Contest

The Underwater Photography Guide has just announced the winners of the 2014 Ocean Art Underwater...

2015-01-08 | Auth. Brent Durand
Help protect the wonderful island of Ban...

The overall purpose of the charity Friends of Lembeh-Pulisan-Bangka e.V. is to maintain and prot...

2015-01-06 | Auth. Markus Roth
INON LF800-N


INON INC. is pleased to announce official release of the fourth version of durable and u...

2014-12-22 | Auth. Scubashooters Dot Net
Abyss - City of Venice: and we are at 7!


The Natural History Museum has now officially become the charming and cozy choice for th...

2014-12-01 | Auth. Agnese Zane
Maldives


I'm on board: Sachika Safari boat. I want to see "big stuff" and this is t...

2014-11-24 | Auth. Mauro Mainardi

Top photographers of the week
Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini477400
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari4298280
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri3631910
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta3492820
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi2662020
France Flag John Paul Connor263166653
Turkey Flag Tamer EREN221350
Malaysia Flag Hon Ping204591
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci184950
Italy Flag Antonio Colacino1803850
Top 10 photographers with most views
Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta965262820
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà896091380
Spain Flag David Carbó72371510
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz6972516090
France Flag John Paul Connor64434166653
Italy Flag Alberto Gallucci39442950
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari382468280
Italy Flag Antonio Colacino257953850
Italy Flag Scubashooters Dot Net229292121
Portugal Flag Henrique Nascimento1976344613



A Clownfish and babies
Visitors
beautiful shot
05/03/2015 18:09:17
A Whale shark
Visitors
thanks mauro!
05/03/2015 07:59:49
A Hippocampus guttulatus
Mauro Mainardi
great portrait. perfect bokeh and backround!
05/03/2015 07:55:17
A Oceania armata
Mauro Mainardi
wonderful domenico!
05/03/2015 07:54:14
A Crabs on the sea pen
Mauro Mainardi
very nice yammo. it's rare to see it..
05/03/2015 07:53:04
A Whale Shark
Mauro Mainardi
wonderful stefan!
05/03/2015 07:50:07
A Stingray
Mauro Mainardi
great composition!
05/03/2015 07:49:11

Magazine
Portfolios
Diving & Resorts
The best underwater photography information, scuba diving photos
14.928 photos online!
225 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Facebook

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/

Link to http://www.inon.jp/

Link to www.reefid.org

Link to www.uwphotochallenge.com

Link to http://www.sportissimomilano.com

Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/

Link to www.easydiveshop.com

Link to www.fotosub-shop.it

Link to www.diveflagapp.com

Link to www.idiving.es

Link to www.scubafoto.it

Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/

Link to http://www.globediver.ch/

Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htm

Link to http://divingo.it/

Link to http://www.divingspecials.com

Link to http://bethwatsonimages.com

Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/