239 Users on-line !

Latest News

INON Carbon Telescopic Arm SS

INON INC. is pleased to announce official release of Carbon Telescopic Arm SS which consists of ...

2016-09-14 | Auth. INON
INON Z Adapter MV 1/4-20UNC

INON INC. is pleased to announce official release of Z Adapter MV 1/4-20UNC to attach the ball j...

2016-09-13 | Auth. INON
Vamos a Cuba!

On my Big Animals trips, it's the locals who make the difference in our journey. Observing Cuban...

2016-09-06 | Auth. Amos Nachoum

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross13324430
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari32512610
France Flag John Paul Connor321184458
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2753580
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi2644090
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz25116070
Malaysia Flag Angie Ng2503130
Norway Flag Rune Edvin Haldorsen2421910
HongKong Flag Francis Lau2392350
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows2245320

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross2796844430
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari24247612610
France Flag John Paul Connor151127184458
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini147707550
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1409883740
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz13373616070
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1045961380
Spain Flag David Carbó79989530
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri680243070
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi526404170

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1171
Visited placeAnilao878
Viewed photoview4012
Viewed videoview923
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1494
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy238
The younger ph.iggyboy15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma1606



Latest users comments

A Clingfish

nice focus on the klingfish
27/09/2016 15:44:26
A Two Claw Shrimp

interesting view
27/09/2016 15:43:45
A Thorny Seahorse

really nice portrait.
27/09/2016 15:43:12
A Parrot fish

grazie mauro del complimento
27/09/2016 15:03:50
A Clingfish

with the eggs! great shot and great capture!!
27/09/2016 10:03:29
A Underwater world
Guest Diver
dear rune it was a surprise in a dive with a lot ...
27/09/2016 07:40:18
A Parrot fish

wonderful giacomo!!
27/09/2016 07:05:11

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
25.400 photos online!
360 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partner & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to www.idiving.esLink to www.easydiveshop.comLink to www.reefid.orgLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/company.phpLink to http://www.divingandresorttravelexpo.com/Link to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://divingo.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to www.vahineviaggi.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/