222 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross15276610
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari40413460
Italy Flag Franco Iannello368580
Italy Flag Marco Calvani359250
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1573960
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1473400
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 1298728
France Flag John Paul Connor116187660
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz9116070
Italy Flag Renata Romeo74710

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross4926626640
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari37762613460
France Flag John Paul Connor184259187660
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1708314340
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz16137616070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini158576660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1201793400
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1098591520
Spain Flag David Carbó82547570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi757416870

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1106
Viewed photoview5227
Viewed videoview1436
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1880
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy285
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2533



Latest users comments

A Juvenile Frogfish

thank you marino palla.
19/11/2017 16:32:44
A Juvenile Frogfish

nice shot! it must have been small!
19/11/2017 11:35:27
A Soft Coral Shrimp

nice one!
19/11/2017 11:34:55
A Octopus

very nice shot! i like double color :)
19/11/2017 11:32:41
A Lake Baikal

great shot alexey!!! thanks for accepting my invit...
19/11/2017 11:29:24
A Dugong

wow great and rare. amazing!!!
18/11/2017 12:08:53
A

this was taken during a backscatter trip to dive t...
16/11/2017 13:38:49

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
34.314 photos online!
437 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com