238 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari47474914030
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)239183195866
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2129724710
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2023803780
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19590316070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini173410570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1156701620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows928138170
Spain Flag David Carbo89464640
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt866302363

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1422
Visited placeAnilao1474
Viewed photoview5219
Viewed videoview2181
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2437
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy386
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4414



Latest users comments

A Tiny PFFIish

many thanks tony strazzari
02/03/2020 22:16:48
A Tiny PFFIish

nice shot ... commonly known as taylor's pygmy lea...
02/03/2020 06:11:40
A slug

interesting shot, kurt
24/02/2020 22:44:56
A Hermit Crab

thanks antonio venturelli
11/02/2020 16:39:18
A Hermit Crab

the focus is impressive. very beautiful.
11/02/2020 09:16:50
A Yellow snappers

lovely and inspiring photo
06/02/2020 15:11:47
A Bonnie's Arch

beautiful photo, susannah
06/02/2020 15:10:27

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
43,820 photos online!
511 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/