212 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri20963410
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross14567750
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo Gustavo11751170
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 86411430
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta6604090
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari59213760
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)528189065
UnitedKingdom Flag Jack Pokoj4533721
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz45016070
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi4177940

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5712167750
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari41438813760
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)202275189065
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1908564560
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17520716070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini162587560
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1424783410
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1117391620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi872278060
Spain Flag David Carbo86238610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1272
Viewed photoview5513
Viewed videoview1653
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2074
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy304
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2958



Latest users comments

A Zebra Moray Eal

amazing shot aldo!
20/06/2018 02:12:49
A Californian sea lion

amazing shot, nick!!
17/06/2018 01:27:39
A Méduse pélagique

nice 👍 j.p.
15/06/2018 02:54:50
A Méduse Poumon

very nice!!
13/06/2018 23:58:08
A Whale Shark

congrautlations, you made the pic of the day.
13/06/2018 23:57:10
A Soft Coral Crab

congratulations, you made the pic of the day!!
12/06/2018 23:05:36
A Common eelgrass

thanks, sussanah. at that dive, we had to hold han...
11/06/2018 10:04:29

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
38.205 photos online!
472 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com