194 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag IVAN RULLO3611010
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova3612720
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta3434440
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo3364730
PuertoRico Flag Magali Marquez 327600
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross2979300
Argentina Flag Jorge Gil Rodriguez251470
Chile Flag Mau Riquelme212291
Italy Flag Silva Viola168770
UnitedKingdom Flag Jack Pokoj1496141

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari47818314050
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)241571196166
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2172864900
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2037583780
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19681216070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini173645570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1159311620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows942498370
Spain Flag David Carbo89640640
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt874712363

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1424
Visited placeAnilao1517
Viewed photoview5252
Viewed videoview2218
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2473
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy389
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4512



Latest users comments

A Longarm Octopus
Guest Diver
awesome ;) !
20/05/2020 10:35:58
A Macro close up of a Rhinophore of a Tambja Morosa Nudibranch
Guest Diver
congratulations simone! your photograph is pic of ...
13/05/2020 16:31:32
A Istiophorus albicans

nice shot
10/05/2020 20:40:26
A Phyllodesmium briareum  sea snail

thanks!!!
30/04/2020 01:50:32
A Bluespotted Stingray

thanks!!!!!
30/04/2020 01:48:41
A Blue Ring Octopus

thanks a lot
29/04/2020 15:17:48
A Fangtooth moray

thanks fabio! a real pleasure
29/04/2020 13:54:22

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
44,356 photos online!
516 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/