198 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross7169260
Italy Flag IVAN RULLO4571000
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova4102510
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo3894120
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari29914000
Netherlands Flag Arie Vreugdenhil271220
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)245195466
Italy Flag Silva Viola232680
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz18816070
Taiwan Flag Melody Cool14923830

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross7163189260
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari47033914000
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)236310195466
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2122304710
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2008823770
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz19433516070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini172938570
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1153631620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows910788050
Spain Flag David Carbo89022630

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandNIKON CORPORATION1420
Visited placeAnilao1438
Viewed photoview6098
Viewed videoview2142
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2397
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy385
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP15
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma4314



Latest users comments

A Hermit Crab

thanks antonio venturelli
11/02/2020 16:39:18
A Hermit Crab

the focus is impressive. very beautiful.
11/02/2020 09:16:50
A Yellow snappers

lovely and inspiring photo
06/02/2020 15:11:47
A Bonnie's Arch

beautiful photo, susannah
06/02/2020 15:10:27
A Hairy frogfish

congratulatiosns, you are the pic of the day!!
31/01/2020 00:01:05
A American Crocodile

thank you!
30/01/2020 03:41:25
A Pygmy Seahorse

many congrats. you made the pic of the day!!
29/01/2020 23:35:54

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
43,362 photos online!
504 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/