250 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross9666770
Italy Flag Michele Solca509710
Spain Flag David Carbo368600
Italy Flag Franco Iannello332590
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 2839528
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari27413480
France Flag John Paul Connor256187860
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2553970
Italy Flag Renata Romeo240720
Italy Flag Isabella Maffei237280

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5014626770
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari38416113480
France Flag John Paul Connor186816187860
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1731674340
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz16336616070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini158737660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1241013420
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1101981520
Spain Flag David Carbo83049600
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi770756960

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1117
Viewed photoview5267
Viewed videoview1465
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1892
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy287
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2574



Latest users comments

A Red-spotted Blenny

so cute
13/12/2017 09:32:06
A nudibranch

thanks!
12/12/2017 21:19:38
A Sea lion

thank you.
12/12/2017 05:40:52
A Ladybug

just wow
11/12/2017 18:46:01
A Smallmouth grunt

lovely composition
11/12/2017 18:43:14
A Sunset  and  diver photographyer

thank you.i hope will be ordinary, clap extraordin...
10/12/2017 16:59:41
A Sunset  and  diver photographyer

this is a gorgeous photograph, marco!
10/12/2017 05:32:15

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
34.793 photos online!
438 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com