189 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari368913800
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri18043410
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 99711610
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross8047790
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta6474100
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo Gustavo6231280
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)599189265
SouthKorea Flag Bori Bennett4961050
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz47716070
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi3817990

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5742937790
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari42165013800
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)203962189265
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1926984570
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17638116070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini162678560
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1487833410
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1119161620
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi881228110
Spain Flag David Carbo86337610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandOLYMPUS IMAGING CORP.1170
Visited placeAnilao1274
Viewed photoview5529
Viewed videoview1664
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2086
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy304
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma3011



Latest users comments

A Gasmantle Sea squirt

wow, billy!
14/07/2018 23:53:51
A Punk polycera

thanks,tony strazzari
09/07/2018 14:23:51
A Punk polycera

hi galante, i've heard these nudibranchs originate...
09/07/2018 07:05:55
A Punk polycera

very nice tony strazzari, i never seen before thes...
08/07/2018 04:37:33
A Arrow Crab

nice use of dof. i like it
06/07/2018 09:02:51
A Ring Tailed Cardinalfish

great, great photo aldo!!!
03/07/2018 17:35:31
A Rockpool shrimp

thanks, sofia.
26/06/2018 18:14:10

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
38.450 photos online!
474 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com