235 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari232013540
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross14377160
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt12601461
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo Gustavo737860
Italy Flag Michele Solca707750
France Flag John Paul Connor520188060
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta5164020
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 43910398
Philippines Flag Paul Tuazon43440
Philippines Flag Paolo Bondaschi38250

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5278737160
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari39546613540
France Flag John Paul Connor193679188060
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1806064390
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz16871016070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini159540660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1317573420
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1110001520
Spain Flag David Carbo85646610
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi811127500

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1173
Viewed photoview5350
Viewed videoview1524
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1949
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy295
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2731



Latest users comments

A Southern Stingray

peaceful atmosphere
23/02/2018 09:02:40
A Cenote

great lighting
23/02/2018 09:01:47
A Nudibranch

nice composition
23/02/2018 09:01:23
A Bavosa Cornuta

very nice
23/02/2018 08:59:33
A Aplisia

cool
23/02/2018 00:01:45
A Doride tricolore

very nice!
22/02/2018 23:57:32
A Cerianto

very well done
22/02/2018 23:55:14

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
35.718 photos online!
453 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com