204 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross14917570
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari125113630
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri10533410
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo Gustavo5541010
Italy Flag Michele Solca471800
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini450560
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta3984050
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 36011270
Italy Flag Isabella Maffei296370
Indonesia Flag Yun Thing248260

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5616277570
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari40702013630
France Flag John Paul Connor200284188865
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1882704520
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17386116070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini161576660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1362473410
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1115921620
Spain Flag David Carbo86085610
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi860508060

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1265
Viewed photoview5483
Viewed videoview1628
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2050
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy302
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2901



Latest users comments

A Nudibranch

so cute
24/05/2018 19:37:59
A Marionia blainvillea su Leptogorgia sarmentosa

amazing shot!
24/05/2018 19:37:08
A Clown frogfish

nice
23/05/2018 19:00:59
A Favorinus mirabilis

many thanks kate :)your beautiful photos make me f...
14/05/2018 11:31:00
A Favorinus mirabilis

lovely photo! the colours are beautiful too :d
13/05/2018 19:17:58
A Orange Gasflame Nudibranch

thank you so much for your kind words :d it is so...
13/05/2018 19:16:46
A Orange Gasflame Nudibranch

very beautiful image kate!! congrats...!!
12/05/2018 06:12:56

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
37.894 photos online!
469 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com