235 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross24596440
Italy Flag Franco Iannello443300
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri4303360
Portugal Flag Joao Ponces 4277958
Italy Flag Michele Solca357680
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta3393950
France Flag John Paul Connor309187060
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari29813440
Malaysia Flag Angie Ng2883960
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz25816070

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross4747176470
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari37302313440
France Flag John Paul Connor181397187060
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1677114310
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz15945016070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini157704660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1129223360
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1094801520
Spain Flag David Carbó82396570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi739796610

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1061
Viewed photoview5178
Viewed videoview1406
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1839
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy283
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2475



Latest users comments

A Pectenodoris trilineata

fantastic time. very nice. compliments andreas
18/10/2017 23:09:36
A Great White Shark

thank you mauro.
17/10/2017 09:18:36
A Great White Shark

thank you very much franco
17/10/2017 09:17:44
A Great White Shark

very very nice shot. compliments paolo.
16/10/2017 22:26:55
A Ornate ghost pipefish

nice!! great backround. very very rare image.
16/10/2017 19:10:06
A Great White Shark

wow!!! amazing and majestic image!!!
16/10/2017 19:08:18
A Mantas

many thanks franco!!
16/10/2017 19:07:17

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
33.465 photos online!
432 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com