263 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross8276610
Italy Flag Franco Iannello363580
Italy Flag Marco Calvani332250
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari19013460
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1523960
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1433400
France Flag John Paul Connor99187660
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 928708
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz7716070
Italy Flag Renata Romeo73710

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross4919626640
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari37741213460
France Flag John Paul Connor184242187660
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1708264340
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz16136216070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini158575660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1201753400
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1098551520
Spain Flag David Carbó82547570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi757276860

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1106
Viewed photoview5226
Viewed videoview1436
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1880
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy285
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2531



Latest users comments

A Juvenile Frogfish

thank you marino palla.
19/11/2017 16:32:44
A Juvenile Frogfish

nice shot! it must have been small!
19/11/2017 11:35:27
A Soft Coral Shrimp

nice one!
19/11/2017 11:34:55
A Octopus

very nice shot! i like double color :)
19/11/2017 11:32:41
A Lake Baikal

great shot alexey!!! thanks for accepting my invit...
19/11/2017 11:29:24
A Dugong

wow great and rare. amazing!!!
18/11/2017 12:08:53
A

this was taken during a backscatter trip to dive t...
16/11/2017 13:38:49

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
34.309 photos online!
437 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com