225 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross22047300
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo Gustavo945880
Italy Flag Michele Solca796760
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta7194030
Norway Flag David Gutteridge65780
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz65116070
France Flag John Paul Connor573188160
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari51213560
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi4517590
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 39410740

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5405847300
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari39848113560
France Flag John Paul Connor196091188160
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1835444420
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz17090016070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini159678660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1319663420
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1112181520
Spain Flag David Carbo85779610
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi824467710


The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1186
Viewed photoview5384
Viewed videoview1545
Commented itemview
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy297
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2780

Latest users comments

A Bottlenose Dolphin

gorgeous image, silva!
23/03/2018 19:43:24
A Common Bobtail Squid

22/03/2018 15:29:59
A Uller

down the barrel of a gun
22/03/2018 13:19:13
A Water Lily

nice use of motion and well balanced light and col...
22/03/2018 10:54:56
A Squid

perfect shot wow !!!!!
20/03/2018 08:24:54
A Hairy Frogfish

really a great image enrico!!!
17/03/2018 07:46:54
A shark

wow gianluca...!!!
17/03/2018 07:44:30

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
36.115 photos online!
450 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now


Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com