245 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross67066300
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari407513390
Portugal Flag Joao Ponces 8747218
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri8613350
Italy Flag Michele Solca297660
France Flag John Paul Connor233186760
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi2206280
Taiwan Flag Melody Cool21715829
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2093940
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1656210

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross4581246300
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari36159613390
France Flag John Paul Connor178371186760
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1652464200
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini157507660
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz15730116070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1093133350
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1090541520
Spain Flag David Carbó82179570
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi720876400

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1063
Viewed photoview5134
Viewed videoview1365
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1816
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy280
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP12
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2419



Latest users comments

A lissoporcellain crab

incredibly nice shot
22/09/2017 06:01:11
A Clownfish, anemone and company

i like this! fresh and stark!
21/09/2017 21:48:16
A Sardines of Bohol

love it!!
20/09/2017 11:05:07
A Grey Nurse Shark

awesome tony!!
20/09/2017 11:04:30
A American Paddlefish

great shot!
20/09/2017 07:50:34
A American Paddlefish

great shot!
20/09/2017 07:50:33
A Papua Sepia

ehehehe...great capture kurt. very nice!!
19/09/2017 12:01:18

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
32.846 photos online!
429 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com