238 Users on-line !

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt43731371
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross6866960
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri6103420
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo Gustavo492760
Malaysia Flag Angie Ng3454080
France Flag John Paul Connor323187860
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta3213990
Italy Flag Michele Solca317730
Japan Flag Joao Ponces 31010138
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz25716070

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross5120096960
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari39009413530
France Flag John Paul Connor189506187860
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta1764904360
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz16543116070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini158972660
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri1292373420
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1105341520
Spain Flag David Carbo85321610
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi788367140

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandSONY1168
Visited placeAnilao1130
Viewed photoview5303
Viewed videoview1489
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch1910
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy288
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP13
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma2650



Latest users comments

A Human

thanks, marino. it's a lovely area to dive
16/01/2018 12:42:55
A NUDIBRANCH

thx.i love too bg...i used a special slate with fo...
16/01/2018 11:19:01
A horned sea pen shrimp

great shot!
16/01/2018 10:35:58
A Squid

welcome to scubashooters.net dags... great shotâ?...
16/01/2018 10:35:25
A Human

stunning rune!!! i absolutely love the composition...
16/01/2018 10:33:37
A Psychedelic frogfish

that’s a cool shot ipah!
16/01/2018 10:32:18
A Whip Goby

that’s so lovely nancy!
16/01/2018 10:30:40

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
35.191 photos online!
447 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Newsletter

Subscribe to Scubashooters' Newsletter to stay up to date on underwater photography

Search

Partners & Events

Link to www.facebook.com/events/746977488712583/Link to http://deepblu.com/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.hollis.com/euLink to www.iseahorse.orgLink to http://anilaoshootout.ph/Link to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to https://www.divingmaluku.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to http://www.mtoladies.comLink to http://www.inon.jp/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.coltrisub.it/MAIN/ITA/home.htmLink to www.idiving.esLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to www.uwphotochallenge.comLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.humansofscubadiving.comLink to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.thailanddiveexpo.comLink to https://www.hawaiidivingtours.com/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to www.scubafoto.itLink to http://www.conartix-photo.ch/landing/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to www.easydiveshop.comLink to http://www.carbonarm.com