Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari54653614250
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)303427198974
Italy Flag Davide Bastiani247643950
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2359784900
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz23595316070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2266683810
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini196228640
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo16479011050
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1449954450
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1389139030

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1628
Visited placeAnilao1621
Viewed photoview11535
Viewed videoview2885
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2772
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy411
The younger ph.jpplazapozo11
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor8905



Latest users comments

A Pygmy seahorse

thanks for choosing my shot as pic of the day!!!
13/12/2022 19:25:00
A Bullock's Hypselodoris

congrautlations, your pic is the pic of the day!!
05/11/2022 14:52:59
A Tipo di vermocane

congratulations, you are the pic of the day!!
22/10/2022 21:16:56
A Triangle

nice look.
19/10/2022 12:36:54
A Donut

hi simon, you are the pic of the day today!!
17/09/2022 19:28:43
A Nudibranch
Guest Diver
thanks a lot buddies!
24/07/2022 19:48:46
A Nudibranch

congratulations, your are the pic of the day!!
23/07/2022 18:05:30

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
50,824 photos online!
667 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/