Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Claudio Ceresi2802990
Italy Flag Autiero Rosario 189560
France Flag Charly Clerisse1201190
SouthAfrica Flag Wesley Oosthuizen1081400
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz10216070
Indonesia Flag Yansu Junk961220
Italy Flag Maurizio Lanini92880
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo8110410
PuertoRico Flag Magali Marquez 803920
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross669300

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari54421714250
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)301445198974
Italy Flag Davide Bastiani237225950
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2351724900
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz23429816070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2260873810
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini195575640
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo16022410680
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1437614450
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1372339030

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1626
Visited placeAnilao1620
Viewed photoview11521
Viewed videoview2866
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2766
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy409
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP17
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor8753



Latest users comments

A Ghost Goby

congratulations, your picture is the pic of the da...
26/11/2022 07:35:01
A Bullock's Hypselodoris

congrautlations, your pic is the pic of the day!!
05/11/2022 14:52:59
A Tipo di vermocane

congratulations, you are the pic of the day!!
22/10/2022 21:16:56
A Triangle

nice look.
19/10/2022 12:36:54
A Donut

hi simon, you are the pic of the day today!!
17/09/2022 19:28:43
A Nudibranch
Guest Diver
thanks a lot buddies!
24/07/2022 19:48:46
A Nudibranch

congratulations, your are the pic of the day!!
23/07/2022 18:05:30

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
50,617 photos online!
664 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/