Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari51405914180
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)270570197670
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2265374900
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2169253810
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz21423316070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini185330610
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1189291620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1155118940
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1124217970
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt1029543295

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1611
Visited placeAnilao1614
Viewed photoview5630
Viewed videoview2626
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2679
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy404
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP16
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor5526



Latest users comments

A Coral reef fish
Guest Diver
congratulations ahmed mohamed! your photograph is ...
07/09/2021 16:50:19
A Soft Coral Goby

.
10/08/2021 02:10:00
A Nudibranch
Guest Diver
thanks buddy
19/07/2021 08:55:19
A Nudibranch

congratulations, you made the pic of the day.
13/07/2021 23:03:39
A Paper Nautilus
Guest Diver
beautiful 🤩
07/07/2021 01:29:38
A Flabelina affinis
Guest Diver
merci pour ces belles découvertes du monde mari...
05/07/2021 21:27:05
A Hawksbill Turtle
Guest Diver
my vote for first place!! 🐢
30/06/2021 08:50:04

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
48,098 photos online!
618 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/