Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Davide Bastiani554780
Italy Flag Autiero Rosario 416530
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo40410040
Switzerland Flag Martin Nobs3477770
Russia Flag Denis Timchenko3453610
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)334198574
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari30714250
Norway Flag Rune Edvin Haldorsen2799805
UnitedKingdom Flag Jack Pokoj27481171
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross2749300

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari54010214250
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)296727198574
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2337394910
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz23106816070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2246153810
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini194221640
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo15342910310
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1417884450
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1340259030
Italy Flag Davide Bastiani125938780

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1624
Visited placeAnilao1619
Viewed photoview10581
Viewed videoview2835
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2758
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy408
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP17
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor8448



Latest users comments

A Donut

hi simon, you are the pic of the day today!!
17/09/2022 19:28:43
A Nudibranch
Guest Diver
thanks a lot buddies!
24/07/2022 19:48:46
A Nudibranch

congratulations, your are the pic of the day!!
23/07/2022 18:05:30
A Nudibranch

very beautiful shot
21/07/2022 12:35:14
A policera

gracias
10/07/2022 21:28:35
A policera
Guest Diver
congratulations alberto! your photograph is pic of...
01/06/2022 00:29:36
A Nudibranch

i try once again :). the image stand out of the fe...
26/05/2022 22:15:22

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
50,232 photos online!
653 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/