Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari53085614200
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)288234197671
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2315214910
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz22616816070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2221143810
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini191745640
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1396249190
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1362564450
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1277569030
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1211131620

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1624
Visited placeAnilao1617
Viewed photoview5725
Viewed videoview2781
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2736
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy404
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP17
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor6739



Latest users comments

A Nudibranch

i try once again :). the image stand out of the fe...
26/05/2022 22:15:22
A Nudibranch

congratulations with this nudibran the day. the i...
26/05/2022 22:14:18
A Rockfish

thanks for choosing my pic
04/05/2022 17:25:36
A Nudibranch

thank you so much raffaele
25/04/2022 08:25:08
A Nudibranch

hello sofia, you are the pic of the day today!!
23/04/2022 15:50:02
A Tessellated blenny

thank you!
24/03/2022 18:42:20
A Tessellated blenny

congratulations with this image selected as the ph...
24/03/2022 13:58:36

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
49,436 photos online!
636 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/