Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Autiero Rosario 2610660
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo74113110
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)713200378
Switzerland Flag Martin Nobs58711210
Russia Flag Denis Timchenko5274920
UnitedKingdom Flag Jack Pokoj491961126
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz48216070
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari46214250
Norway Flag Rune Edvin Haldorsen3959955
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows3909030

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari57578914250
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)340702200378
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz26345516070
Italy Flag Davide Bastiani255318950
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2458524910
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2345593810
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo21966213380
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini201639640
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1590669030
Italy Flag Autiero Rosario 157702660

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandOLYMPUS IMAGING CORP. 1789
Visited placeAnilao1631
Viewed photoview11747
Viewed videoview3007
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2849
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy412
The younger ph.jpplazapozo12
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor13722



Latest users comments

A nudibrach

hi, your photo is the pic of the day!!!
20/01/2024 17:54:49
A Humpback Whale

welcome back, buddy. your photo is the pic of the ...
16/09/2023 18:00:50
A Papuan Scropionfish

i don't use facebook, thanks :-)
27/08/2023 07:41:56
A Papuan Scropionfish

hi francis, your photo is the pic of the day!! do ...
26/08/2023 12:30:14
A Socotra cormorant

thank you so much
29/07/2023 09:34:13
A Socotra cormorant

super shot hani
26/07/2023 00:43:31
A Tube Sponge

thank you beth! i don’t browse often enough, ...
17/07/2023 14:33:03

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
52,309 photos online!
719 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/