Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt2962925
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1827000
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari16314140
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross1359300
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz13516070
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)125197470
UnitedKingdom Flag Jack Pokoj10670329
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1048880
Italy Flag Mauro Mainardi997890
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova953550

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari50583514140
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)263625197470
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2245164900
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2123723800
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz21040816070
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini181859600
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1181121620
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1107378880
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo979967270
Germany Flag Ralf Schmidt958142925

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1542
Visited placeAnilao1613
Viewed photoview5552
Viewed videoview2516
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2651
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy403
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP16
Viewed Portfolioajiex.dharma5056



Latest users comments

A Banded Pipefish, male carrying eggs
Guest Diver
i have seen that every person wants to express the...
11/05/2021 00:15:34
A Black Spotted Egg Cowrie
Guest Diver
i have seen that every person wants to express the...
11/05/2021 00:12:53
A Polmone di Mare

.
02/05/2021 09:58:33
A Frogfish
Guest Diver
congratulations julian! your photograph is pic of ...
29/04/2021 14:57:43
A Hairy shrimp

thank you so much rune!
22/04/2021 12:04:55
A Hairy shrimp

congratulations to sofia k. tenggrono with this ph...
17/04/2021 21:01:41
A horshoe worm

it is a lovely use of light. inspiring
12/04/2021 15:12:18

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
47,244 photos online!
580 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to http://www.gio-sim.com/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/