Nautismart PRO

Scubashooters Articles

In Scubashooters Articles section you can find tips, hints & tutorials, diving sites, equipment and much more about yor underwater photography passion!
We also have a new project, BlueLine, because we love the ocean and we want to protect it.

Underwater Photography ArticlesBlueline Protect the Oceans

Weekly most viewed photographers

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Italy Flag Davide Bastiani7869540
Italy Flag Autiero Rosario 2288440
Italy Flag Michele Solca460770
France Flag Charly Clerisse3901040
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo2809720
UnitedKingdom Flag Jack Pokoj17380370
Switzerland Flag Martin Nobs1697770
Indonesia Flag Kurt Gross1679300
Russia Flag Denis Timchenko1463520
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari14114250

Top 10 photographers with most views

Underwater photographersViewPhotoVideo
Australia Flag Tony Strazzari53665114250
France Flag John Paul Meillon (J.P.C)292971198072
Italy Flag Massimo Giorgetta2326814910
Philippines Flag Ilan Lubitz22838316070
Italy Flag Gianluca Neri2236003810
Italy Flag Vito Giannecchini192958640
Argentina Flag Galante Aldo1485989990
Ukraine Flag Oksana Maksymova1403854450
Thailand Flag Stefan Follows1315209030
Italy Flag Andrea Falcomatà1216581620

Statistics

The MostWinnerValue
Used camera brandCanon1624
Visited placeAnilao1619
Viewed photoview7683
Viewed videoview2817
Commented itemview
PhotographedNudibranch2754
Nation with more ph.Italy Flag Italy407
The younger ph.Shintaro_UWP17
Viewed Portfoliojohnpaul.connor8352



Latest users comments

A Nudibranch
Guest Diver
thanks a lot buddies!
24/07/2022 19:48:46
A Nudibranch

congratulations, your are the pic of the day!!
23/07/2022 18:05:30
A Nudibranch

very beautiful shot
21/07/2022 12:35:14
A policera

gracias
10/07/2022 21:28:35
A policera
Guest Diver
congratulations alberto! your photograph is pic of...
01/06/2022 00:29:36
A Nudibranch

i try once again :). the image stand out of the fe...
26/05/2022 22:15:22
A Nudibranch

congratulations with this nudibran the day. the i...
26/05/2022 22:14:18

Join Scubashooters Contest !
Scubashooters is an underwater photography community where you can find information, awesome photos and all about your passion...let's dive!
49,979 photos online!
649 videos online!
Sign Up NowSign Up Now ! Sign Up Now

Search

Partners & Events

Link to http://www.scubashooters.net/contest.phpLink to https://www.nautismart.net/Link to http://www.uwphotochallenge.com/index.phpLink to http://deepblu.com/Link to www.iseahorse.orgLink to www.uwphotographyguide.comLink to http://www.ezdivemag.com/en/Link to http://www.drtexpo.com/Link to http://wetpixel.com/articles/sea-save-auction-open-for-bidsLink to http://www.hollis.com/Link to www.borneofrombelow.comLink to http://www.mission-blue.org/Link to http://wetpixel.com/Link to http://www.inon.jp/Link to https://www.ikelite.com/Link to https://www.ultimatedivetravel.com/Link to http://www.divecbr.com/Link to https://itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk/Link to http://www.oceanicworldwide.com/euLink to http://www.atlantishotel.com/Link to www.reefid.orgLink to http://www.divingspecials.comLink to http://www.davidedangelo.com/Link to www.idiving.esLink to www.fotosub-shop.itLink to www.isoladiminorca.comLink to www.revistaaqua.comLink to http://worldshootout.org/Link to http://www.divemagazine.co.uk/Link to http://www.scubaverse.com/Link to http://www.underwaterphoto-venice.it/Link to http://www.globediver.ch/Link to https://www.conartix-photo.ch/Link to http://bethwatsonimages.comLink to http://snorkelaroundtheworld.com/Link to www.reefpatrol.comLink to http://bintangdivers.comLink to http://www.nccexhibition.comLink to http://www.uwpixel.cn/en/Link to https://www.easydive.it/Link to http://www.isabellamaffeiphoto.com/Link to http://www.carbonarm.comLink to https://www.isotecnic.it/it/